Office Directory

DEPARTMENT DEPARTMENT HEAD LOCAL NUMBER

 

ASSESSOR’S OFFICE

 

Ms. CECILIA A. GABAYAN

 

5503 , 1101 TO 1105

LOBBY BUILDING A    1002
LOBBY BUILDING B 3204
TREASURY OFFICE Ms. LAURA A. SY 1200 TO 1205
BAC 2601
BUDGET Ms. NENITA B. CARTAGENA 2900 TO 2902
CITO Mr. HARRY A. PAGKALINAWAN 2300 TO 2309
ENGR. EXT. 1 Engr. LAURO T. REYES 5311
GSO Mr. CELSO C. CATINDIG, JR. 2500 TO 2504
HR Ms. CHERRY B. ODOÑO 2101 TO 2103
LEGAL Atty. NUMERIANO D. VILLENA 2200 TO 2202
MAYOR’S OFFICE Hon. DANILO RAMON S. FERNANDEZ 2801 TO 2806
CITO SERVER Mr. HARRY A. PAGKALINAWAN 5304
GSO EXTENSION Mr. CELSO C. CATINDIG, JR. 4602
GEODATA 4802
ACCOUNTING Ms. SHIELA I. MANUEL, CPA 3300 , 3302 TO 3304
BPLO Ms. OLIVIA M. LAUREL 3800 TO 3804
CLEAN & GREEN Ms. JOSEFINA B. ARCILLAS 3600 TO 3602
CUDHO Ms. PEARLEE B. ZAVALLA 3100 TO 3102
ENGINEERING Engr. LAURO T. REYES 3500 TO 3504
SCHOLARSHIP 3407
CENRO Ms. ERLINDA C. CREENCIA 4400 TO 4402
COOP Mr. MARK PAULO G. VELASCO, EnP 4701
CSU Psupt. WENCCISLAO M. ANORE (Ret) CSP 3200 , 3201
PLANNING Mr. ERMIN V. LUCINO 4200 TO 4202
COUNCILOR’S OFFICE 5301 , 5302
SESSION HALL 5401 , 5402
S.P Atty. ROMMERO O. ALOJADO 5100 TO 5102 , 5104
VICE MAYOR Hon. ARNOLD B. ARCILLAS 5200 & 5201
AUDITORIUM 5202
CHO 1 Dr. SOLEDAD ROSANNA C. CUNANAN 5309
CHO 2

DR. ERWIN M. ESCAL

5502

CIO Mr. TUGARIS L. ZAPANTA 3700 TO 3702
CITY VETERINARY Dr. JOSEPH MILKO U. BUSTAMANTE 5204
COA Ms.VILMA M. MARTIN 2400 TO 2402
CSWD Ms. JUDITH J. HASIL 1300 TO 1302
DISTRICT 1401 TO 1402
OSCA Mr. RODOLFO C. ARNALDO 5313
PESO Ms. PERLA G. LOZADA 4300 TO 4301
REGISTRAR Ms. MYLENE S. GONZALES 4100 TO 4104
TOURISM Ms. AMOR A. SALANDANAN 5308
PUBLIC MARKET Mr. APOLONIO G. CREENCIA 534-4662

 

 

NATIONAL OFFICES

DEPARTMENT HEAD OFFICE NUMBER

 

DILG

 

MELODY M. BARAIRO

 

3405

BIR Mr. RYAN D. FLORENDO 5401
COMELEC Mr. EDGARDO DS. MARFIL 5306
TRAFFIC SPO4 GENE M. EUGENIO 5305
BJMP J/SUPT RUELITO M. BOBADILLA 534-1188
FIRE DEPT. SUPT RIZALDE M. CASTRO 534-1291
SANTA ROSA CITY POLICE STATION

PSUPT JOEL SANTOS ESTARIS

302-9928,0905-550-5288
DEPED Ms. HELEN A. RAMOS

534-5283 ,

303-2440 , 530-2086

NBI ATTY. DANIEL D. RAGANZO 534-5747
NUTRITION MS. CARMENCITA T. CATINDIG, RND. 4302
MANPOWER Mr. PEDRO M. CATINDIG 508-0392
BUREAU OF IMMIGRATION Mr. ROSEO ISABLEO M. MANGUIAT 543-9619
PROSECUTOR MR. CESAR D. CALUBAG 534-1710

 

BARANGAY

BARANGAY

NAME

NUMBER

APLAYA

Hon. Francisco T. Almira

534-5073

BALIBAGO

Hon. Ariel DC. Gomez

530-1419,534-5566

CAINGIN

Hon. Christopher B. Dictado

502-3894

DILA

Hon. Jose C. Cartaño

0923-745-9335

DITA

Hon. Godofredo Z. Dela Rosa

827-0550 ,837-7114

DON JOSE

Hon. Irineo L. Aala Jr.

544-0970,540-4013

IBABA

Hon. Relly M. Medina

534-4921,837-3886

KANLURAN

Hon. Ruelito B. Maramba

530-2671

LABAS

Hon. Marcelo C. Tangonan

534-5780

MACABLING

Hon. Oscar G. Ong-iko

534-0536

MALITLIT

Hon. Emiliano M. Mangahis

508-2590

MALUSAK

Hon. Ramon E. Dia

533-9847

MARKET AREA

Hon. Joel E. Garcia

303-2789,534-1500

POOC

Hon. Avelino L. Caramay

534-4473,534-4189

STO.DOMINGO

Hon. Lily P. Ortega

0949-916-4141,576-3546

SINALHAN

Hon. Soledad C. De Leon

534-2696

TAGAPO

Hon. Aldrin M. Lumague

534-5751

 

 

PUBLIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

PRINCIPAL CLUSTER SCHOOL TEL. #

 

Jocelyn D. Castillo -OIC

1 (Elementary)

Santa Rosa Elementary School Central 1

508 - 1492

Emerly Bungalon  1 (Elementary) Santa Rosa  Elementary School  Central 2 534 - 4466 /
837 - 8604

Catherine M. Laza 

1 (Elementary)

Santa Rosa Elementary School Central 3

838 - 1275

Benjamin Ongteco 

1 (Elementary)

Tagapo Elementary School

303 - 2493

1 (Elementary)

Labas Elementray School

837 - 8374

Marichu Vidal-OIC 

2 (Elementary)

Malitlit Elementary School

837 - 8596

Florinda  T. Getape 

2 (Elementary)

Dila Elementary School

838 - 7518 / 
534 - 3381

Jona L. Castrillo

2 (Elementary)

Dita Elementary School

534 - 3424

Ma. Cristina c. Pegollo

2 (Elementary)

Aplaya Elementary School

534 - 2521 /
508 - 1711

Cheryl C. Carpena 

2 (Elementary)

Sinalhan Elementary School

534 - 4916

Guadalupe R. Factoriza 

2 (Elementary)

Caingin Elementary School

508 - 1751

Lenila Leida B. Bartolome 

2 (Elementary)

Southville-4 Elementary School

Juanita N. Morato 

3 (Elementary)

Balibago Elementary School

530 - 0201

Ronaldo Cambel 

3 (Elementary)

Jose Zavalla Memorial Elementary School

534 - 3489

Jocelyn B. Reyes

3 (Elementary)

Macabling Elementary School

837 - 6416

Nelia Tabuyo 

3 (Elementary)

Pulong Santa Cruz Elementary School

539 - 0423

Marlyn Furio-OIC 

3 (Elementary)

Don Jose Elementary School

541 - 0740

3 (Elementary)

Sto. Domingo Elementary School

 

 

SOURCE: DEPED SANTA ROSA

 

PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOLS

PRINCIPAL CLUSTER SCHOOL TEL. #

 

1 (Secondary)

Santa Rosa Science and Technology HS/ SHS

837-5921,534-4618

1 (Secondary)

APEX

838-7961/

508-1408

Jocelyn B. Reyes-OIC

1 (Secondary)

Labas Senior High School

Rosemarie Fantony-OIC

2 (Secondary)

Aplaya National High School/SHS

534-4400

Jonah Salvan 

2 (Secondary)

Southville-4 National High School

576-1697

Ma. Cristina C. Pegollo-OIC

2 (Secondary)

Sinalhan Senior Hhigh School

Erma S. Jamon

3 (Secondary)

Balibago National High School/SHS

534-2098/

838-2060

3 (Secondary)

Pulong Santa CruzNational High School

539-027

Edwinda Talavera

3 (Secondary)

Don Jose National High School/SHS

541-0786

3 (Secondary)

Santo Domingo National High School/SHS

 

 

SOURCE: DEPED SANTA ROSA

 

HOSPITAL

HOSPITAL

TEL. #

SANTA ROSA COMMUNITY HOSPITAL

534-4571            

534-4572                  

533-9098 fax

Designed and developed by WebFocus Solutions, Inc. and hosted by Servobox.

SiteLock